UPSESSB TGT 01/2016 Recruitment 2016 Biology Admit Card

By | July 21, 2021

Welcome to Naukriradar.com, Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Services Selection Board UPSESSB Are Recently Uploaded TGT Biology Subject Exam Date for the Recruitment Trained Graduate Teacher TGT Balak and Balika Varg Recruitment 2016 Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancies Can Check the New Exam Notice.

Important : Please Always Check and Confirm Official Notification and Advertisement Before Apply in Any Recruitment.

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 625/-
  • SC : 375/-
  • ST : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan

Important Dates

  • Application Begin : 06/06/2016
  • Last Date for Registration : 27/07/2016
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 27/07/2016
  • Last Date : Complete Form : 30/07/2016
  • Exam Date : 08-09 March 2019
  • Admit Card Available : 16/02/2019
  • Answer Key Available : 27/03/2019
  • TGT Biology Exam Date : 31/07/2021
  • Admit Card Available : 20/07/2021

Age Limit as on 01/07/2016

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age : 60 Years
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Relegated Post
  • B.Ed / LT / BT / Shashtri Degree

Vacancy Details Total : 7950 Post

SubjectBalak VargBalika Varg
Subject NameGenOBCSCSTTotalGenOBCSCSTTotal
Hindi56733727351182452328096
Sanskrit33115574756718135036
Urdu1921704711103
English4822762207988351922076
Science54828420741043442726097
Zoology15877534292516012
Mathematics58931521031117402017178
Home Science10058412201251014049
Social Science50028526321050463020096
Art2041178234061689033
Music27501425108
Music Gayan22004984021
Music Vadan0000024006
Commerce227503440105
Agriculture433326110300000
Physical Edu13378402253654015
Stitch (Silai)0120301001
Bengala0000011002
Kushthashilp1100200000
Library3230800000
Typing0010100000
Stenographer1000100000

Important Links

Download TGT Biology Admit CardClick Here
Download TGT Biology Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Download Answer KeyHindi | Hindi | Sanskrit | English | Social Science | Urdu | Science | Math | Home Science | Art | Commerce | Agriculutre | Music Vocal | Physical Education
Download Answer Key Other SubjectClick Here
Download Answer Key NoticeClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Examination FeeClick Here
Submit Final FormClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Conclusion

We think that this post helped you in finding the information about latest recruitment, If you liked this article, then please share to social networking site. You can also find us on Facebook.

Still, you have any doubt in your mind just comment below, we will definitely help you. If you think that “any improvement need in our blog” then suggest to us.

Important: Please Always Check and Confirm Official Notification and Advertisement Before Apply in Any Recruitment.